910.520.6235

3110 Southport Supply Rd, Bolivia NC, 28422

Competition Scores

$20 per shooter, $10.00 for juniors

January,14, 2018

January,14, 2018 - 2018/01/14


                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 David A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 8.93 11.71 9.12 8.77 4.22 42.75
2 Joseph Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.23 18.64 11.67 9.11 4.13 56.78
3 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.95 19.17 14.21 9.26 4.7 62.29
                 
1 Geoff Pelton OPEN CARBINE 10.2 12.45 8.89 7.94 3.25 42.73
2 Rob Osbeck OPEN CARBINE 9.37 13.67 8.17 7.27 4.5 42.98
3 Jonathon Payne OPEN CARBINE 14.15 18.64 10.83 12.06 5.86 61.54
                 
1 Gene Shackley OPEN 15.43 18.87 13.46 10.64 9.27 67.67
2 Ben Bohm OPEN 14.59 18.71 13.13 13.56 8.64 68.63
3 Tatiana Lopez OPEN 19.22 32.83 21.51 14.85 7.57 95.98
4 Greg Troop OPEN 26.16 31.28 23.28 24.86 12.11 117.69
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Marlin Fry LIMITED 13.74 15.58 11.89 10.66 6.32 58.19
2 Matt Fowler LIMITED 15.28 17.6 12.07 11.14 7 63.09
3 TJ Meyers LIMITED 13.54 18.64 12.03 13.85 7.62 65.68
4 Patrick Mahan LIMITED 15.12 20.03 13.25 11.75 8.53 68.68
5 Tom Sherwood LIMITED 15.79 22.7 15.48 14.13 9.11 77.21
6 Justin Sama LIMITED 16.07 23.26 17.44 15.61 9.01 81.39
7 Brentley Swindell LIMITED 17.78 22.79 19.25 14.42 8.58 82.82
8 Ilario Pantano LIMITED 20.28 26.57 17.76 13.46 9.44 87.51
9 John Skokowski LIMITED 21.68 24.15 18.55 16.97 9.78 91.13
10 Kel Secrest LIMITED 19.95 22.75 18.8 20.44 10.76 92.7
11 Herb Tinger LIMITED 21.94 26.43 18.3 16.23 11.78 94.68
12 Tim Daugherty LIMITED 21.65 27 20.57 17.59 11.01 97.82
13 Terry Lewis LIMITED 22.9 27.22 23.1 17.56 9.49 100.27
14 S. Pantano  LIMITED 22.49 22.95 21.6 24.9 9.53 101.47
15 David Hommel LIMITED 19.33 28.64 20.82 20.62 12.82 102.23
16 Doug DeGrotte LIMITED 23.91 23.28 25.09 21.97 9.41 103.66
17 Scott Tripp LIMITED 20.97 31.02 20.97 18.48 14.23 105.67
18 Joe Prosser LIMITED 32.9 23.93 21.44 16.76 11.74 106.77
19 Don Comfort LIMITED 23.98 29.26 28.41 20.76 12.41 114.82
20 David Honeycutt LIMITED 31.69 29.39 21.83 24.32 11.28 118.51
21 EmilySecrest LIMITED 30.63 31.92 25.52 23.53 14.04 125.64
22 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 43.19 44.71 30.03 27.22 17.73 162.88
23 Justin Phares LIMITED 28.57 42.6 52.82 25.78 19.17 168.94
24 Kristen Phares LIMITED 41.25 50.89 115.92 46.33 23.17 277.56
25 N. Pantano LIMITED 59.93 107.75 100.39 98.9 10.55 377.52
26 Robert Osbeck LIMITED 120 17.03 120 120 120 497.03
27 Geoff P  LIMITED 120 17.61 120 120 120 497.61


Combined
                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Geoff Pelton OPEN CARBINE 10.2 12.45 8.89 7.94 3.25 42.73
2 David A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 8.93 11.71 9.12 8.77 4.22 42.75
3 Rob Osbeck OPEN CARBINE 9.37 13.67 8.17 7.27 4.5 42.98
4 Joseph Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.23 18.64 11.67 9.11 4.13 56.78
5 Marlin Fry LIMITED 13.74 15.58 11.89 10.66 6.32 58.19
6 Jonathon Payne OPEN CARBINE 14.15 18.64 10.83 12.06 5.86 61.54
7 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.95 19.17 14.21 9.26 4.7 62.29
8 Matt Fowler LIMITED 15.28 17.6 12.07 11.14 7 63.09
9 TJ Meyers LIMITED 13.54 18.64 12.03 13.85 7.62 65.68
10 Gene Shackley OPEN 15.43 18.87 13.46 10.64 9.27 67.67
11 Ben Bohm OPEN 14.59 18.71 13.13 13.56 8.64 68.63
12 Patrick Mahan LIMITED 15.12 20.03 13.25 11.75 8.53 68.68
13 Tom Sherwood LIMITED 15.79 22.7 15.48 14.13 9.11 77.21
14 Justin Sama LIMITED 16.07 23.26 17.44 15.61 9.01 81.39
15 Brentley Swindell LIMITED 17.78 22.79 19.25 14.42 8.58 82.82
16 Ilario Pantano LIMITED 20.28 26.57 17.76 13.46 9.44 87.51
17 John Skokowski LIMITED 21.68 24.15 18.55 16.97 9.78 91.13
18 Kel Secrest LIMITED 19.95 22.75 18.8 20.44 10.76 92.7
19 Herb Tinger LIMITED 21.94 26.43 18.3 16.23 11.78 94.68
20 Tatiana Lopez OPEN 19.22 32.83 21.51 14.85 7.57 95.98
21 Tim Daugherty LIMITED 21.65 27 20.57 17.59 11.01 97.82
22 Terry Lewis LIMITED 22.9 27.22 23.1 17.56 9.49 100.27
23 S. Pantano  LIMITED 22.49 22.95 21.6 24.9 9.53 101.47
24 David Hommel LIMITED 19.33 28.64 20.82 20.62 12.82 102.23
25 Doug DeGrotte LIMITED 23.91 23.28 25.09 21.97 9.41 103.66
26 Scott Tripp LIMITED 20.97 31.02 20.97 18.48 14.23 105.67
27 Joe Prosser LIMITED 32.9 23.93 21.44 16.76 11.74 106.77
28 Don Comfort LIMITED 23.98 29.26 28.41 20.76 12.41 114.82
29 Greg Troop OPEN 26.16 31.28 23.28 24.86 12.11 117.69
30 David Honeycutt LIMITED 31.69 29.39 21.83 24.32 11.28 118.51
31 EmilySecrest LIMITED 30.63 31.92 25.52 23.53 14.04 125.64
32 Robert Osbeck LIMITED 120 17.03 120 120 120 497.03
33 Geoff P  LIMITED 120 17.61 120 120 120 497.61
34 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 43.19 44.71 30.03 27.22 17.73 162.88
35 Justin Phares LIMITED 28.57 42.6 52.82 25.78 19.17 168.94
36 Kristen Phares LIMITED 41.25 50.89 115.92 46.33 23.17 277.56
37 N. Pantano LIMITED 59.93 107.75 100.39 98.9 10.55 377.52

December, 10, 2017

December, 10, 2017 - 2017/12/10


Combined
                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Joe Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 11.42 4.56 8.49 13.13 17.93 55.53
2 Jonathon Payne LIMITED CARBINE 12.95 4.84 8.11 13.11 16.83 55.84
3 Emily Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.2 4.39 11.92 15.69 15.6 60.8
4 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.14 4.24 7.61 15.98 23.39 65.36
5 Patrick Mahan LIMITED 13.41 7.15 13.21 17.52 17.7 68.99
6 Justin Sama  LIMITED 15.23 10.34 13.69 18.15 20.7 78.11
7 Bert Winfield LIMITED 17.29 9.27 13.5 19.76 20.32 80.14
8 Tom Sherwood LIMITED 16.27 7.27 17.45 20.27 21 82.26
9 Brian Church LIMITED 15.58 7.41 18.16 20.57 21.7 83.42
10 Guy Coursey LIMITED 15.74 7.92 21.73 20.16 19.31 84.86
11 D rew Malia LIMITED 18.35 10.12 19.37 19.13 18.34 85.31
12 James Fleming  LIMITED RIM 16.83 5.4 17.55 16.55 30.36 86.69
13 David Schneider LIMITED RIM 19.15 4.63 17.67 27.68 20.64 89.77
14 Austin Cooper LIMITED 19.32 7.98 18.36 22.35 23.51 91.52
15 John Godden LIMITED 17.13 12.09 21.66 21.84 19.01 91.73
16 Terry Lewis  LIMITED 15.66 8.44 15.04 29.58 23.44 92.16
17 Michael Mintz LIMITED 19.48 11.3 19.75 19.73 22.85 93.11
18 Robert Mccauley LIMITED 18.35 12.43 24.54 21.74 22.9 99.96
19 Chris Hei LIMITED 21.88 14.32 22.33 20.22 22.95 101.7
20 Don Comfort LIMITED 21.32 9.6 21.01 24.17 25.76 101.86
21 Phel Leich LIMITED 24.87 12.36 17.19 21.95 25.95 102.32
22 Doug DeGroote LIMITED 25.42 10.11 20.95 29.69 23.11 109.28
23 J Helms LIMITED RIM 23.31 5.65 43.58 16.56 20.46 109.56
24 David Smith LIMITED 27.69 11.35 33.3 20.64 18.13 111.11
25 Tim Daugherty LIMITED 25.86 12.91 20.49 29.37 27.83 116.46
26 Sean Hurd LIMITED 20.18 10.89 26.78 27.24 33.22 118.31
27 Geoff Pelton OPEN CARBINE 9.64 3.5 3.44 21.31 86.06 123.95
28 Scott Tripp  LIMITED 17.62 9.12 61.42 20.92 17.64 126.72
29 Nick Brewer LIMITED 28.54 9.59 37.76 27.46 25.57 128.92
30 Seth Johnson LIMITED 26.96 13.7 40.24 31.94 32.23 145.07
31 Richard Hurd LIMITED 28.79 22.11 61.79 30.94 45.52 189.15
32 Plel Leich LIMITED CARBINE 39.07 15.18 111.26 13.91 15.54 194.96
33 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 42.74 18.15 72.46 38.92 45.6 217.87
34 Bert Winfield LIMITED CARBINE 17.48 33.33 22.06 71.77 120 264.64


By Div.

                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Patrick Mahan LIMITED 13.41 7.15 13.21 17.52 17.7 68.99
2 Justin Sama  LIMITED 15.23 10.34 13.69 18.15 20.7 78.11
3 Bert Winfield LIMITED 17.29 9.27 13.5 19.76 20.32 80.14
4 Tom Sherwood LIMITED 16.27 7.27 17.45 20.27 21 82.26
5 Brian Church LIMITED 15.58 7.41 18.16 20.57 21.7 83.42
6 Guy Coursey LIMITED 15.74 7.92 21.73 20.16 19.31 84.86
7 D rew Malia LIMITED 18.35 10.12 19.37 19.13 18.34 85.31
8 Austin Cooper LIMITED 19.32 7.98 18.36 22.35 23.51 91.52
9 John Godden LIMITED 17.13 12.09 21.66 21.84 19.01 91.73
10 Terry Lewis  LIMITED 15.66 8.44 15.04 29.58 23.44 92.16
11 Michael Mintz LIMITED 19.48 11.3 19.75 19.73 22.85 93.11
12 Robert Mccauley LIMITED 18.35 12.43 24.54 21.74 22.9 99.96
13 Chris Hei LIMITED 21.88 14.32 22.33 20.22 22.95 101.7
14 Don Comfort LIMITED 21.32 9.6 21.01 24.17 25.76 101.86
15 Phel Leich LIMITED 24.87 12.36 17.19 21.95 25.95 102.32
16 Doug DeGroote LIMITED 25.42 10.11 20.95 29.69 23.11 109.28
17 David Smith LIMITED 27.69 11.35 33.3 20.64 18.13 111.11
18 Tim Daugherty LIMITED 25.86 12.91 20.49 29.37 27.83 116.46
19 Sean Hurd LIMITED 20.18 10.89 26.78 27.24 33.22 118.31
20 Scott Tripp  LIMITED 17.62 9.12 61.42 20.92 17.64 126.72
21 Nick Brewer LIMITED 28.54 9.59 37.76 27.46 25.57 128.92
22 Seth Johnson LIMITED 26.96 13.7 40.24 31.94 32.23 145.07
23 Richard Hurd LIMITED 28.79 22.11 61.79 30.94 45.52 189.15
24 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 42.74 18.15 72.46 38.92 45.6 217.87
                 
1 Jonathon Payne LIMITED CARBINE 12.95 4.84 8.11 13.11 16.83 55.84
2 Plel Leich LIMITED CARBINE 39.07 15.18 111.26 13.91 15.54 194.96
3 Bert Winfield LIMITED CARBINE 17.48 33.33 22.06 71.77 120 264.64
                 
1 James Fleming  LIMITED RIM 16.83 5.4 17.55 16.55 30.36 86.69
2 David Schneider LIMITED RIM 19.15 4.63 17.67 27.68 20.64 89.77
3 J Helms LIMITED RIM 23.31 5.65 43.58 16.56 20.46 109.56
                 
1 Geoff Pelton OPEN CARBINE 9.64 3.5 3.44 21.31 86.06 123.95
                 
1 Joe Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 11.42 4.56 8.49 13.13 17.93 55.53
2 Emily Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.2 4.39 11.92 15.69 15.6 60.8
3 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.14 4.24 7.61 15.98 23.39 65.36

November, 12, 2017

November, 12, 2017 - 2017/11/12


                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS            
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Rob Annechiarico LIMITED 21.76 13.3 12.22 7.32 13.8 68.4
2 Mark Minervini LIMITED 18.09 14.65 11.73 6.99 21.85 73.31
3 Tom Sherwood LIMITED 18.46 17.94 17.12 7.92 14.02 75.46
4  Mark Yandell LIMITED 20.49 16.89 16.69 8.51 16.4 78.98
5 Justin Sama LIMITED 19.99 16.74 16.84 7.67 19.84 81.08
6 Nick Brewer  LIMITED 22.38 18.85 16.48 10.26 20.73 88.7
7 Phil Leich LIMITED 22.24 18.9 19.19 9.7 22.46 92.49
8 Mike Mintz LIMITED 24.07 20.16 17.7 10.31 20.96 93.2
9 Jon Skokowski LIMITED 23.24 19.26 19.6 9.85 21.34 93.29
10 Scott Tripp LIMITED 29.66 18.46 17.48 9.98 17.88 93.46
11 Bert Winfield LIMITED 25 19.75 16.35 9.87 22.69 93.66
12 Casey Smith LIMITED 23.47 25.93 18.04 10.95 21.11 99.5
13 Josh Greer LIMITED 30.3 20.28 20.51 8.88 21.35 101.32
14 Tim Daugherty LIMITED 23.58 22.13 21.69 10.13 27.5 105.03
15 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 22.113 31.082 18.73 12.21 24.57 108.705
16 Doug DeGroote LIMITED 31.28 24.12 18.64 11.98 22.99 109.01
17 Chris payne LIMITED 25.78 24.7 24.77 10.6 28.52 114.37
18 Dane Crawford LIMITED 29.82 19.93 23.19 10.83 35.21 118.98
19 Chris Gill LIMITED 30.48 27.2 25.29 10.79 30.41 124.17
20 Don Comfort LIMITED 44.42 25.25 27.85 12.28 27.01 136.81
21 Scott Furlong LIMITED 41.3 24.25 19.83 12.46 44.95 142.79
22 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 43.29 39.49 29.6 14.67 36.14 163.19
                 
1 Sam Girard LIMITED RIM CARBINE 13.18 12.69 10.15 5.09 11.85 52.96
2 Greg Girard LIMITED RIM CARBINE 18.29 33.26 19.03 6.31 21.82 98.71
                 
1 Greg Troup OPEN 26 19.35 19.09 11.02 23.09 98.55
                 
1 Dave Smith OPEN CARBINE 10.56 11.06 8.35 3.51 10.06 43.54
2 Mark Yandell OPEN CARBINE 14.17 13.07 11.55 5.17 11.98 55.94
3 Plil Leich OPEN CARBINE 14.41 14.2 11.58 5.1 13.48 58.77
                 
1 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM 12.87 9.89 9.3 5.19 11.16 48.41
                 
1 David Smith  OPEN RIM CARBINE 9.72 10.1 9.8 3.93 10.06 43.61
2 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 10.9 16.19 7.91 4.24 9.41 48.65
3 David Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.23 11.76 10.18 3.96 12.15 51.28
4 Emily Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 15.73 16.08 16.23 4.64 14.47 67.15
5 Julie Page  OPEN RIM CARBINE 17.22 16.46 13.49 5.89 15.82 68.88

Combined
                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Dave Smith OPEN CARBINE 10.56 11.06 8.35 3.51 10.06 43.54
2 David Smith  OPEN RIM CARBINE 9.72 10.1 9.8 3.93 10.06 43.61
3 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM 12.87 9.89 9.3 5.19 11.16 48.41
4 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 10.9 16.19 7.91 4.24 9.41 48.65
5 David Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.23 11.76 10.18 3.96 12.15 51.28
6 Sam Girard LIMITED RIM CARBINE 13.18 12.69 10.15 5.09 11.85 52.96
7 Mark Yandell OPEN CARBINE 14.17 13.07 11.55 5.17 11.98 55.94
8 Plil Leich OPEN CARBINE 14.41 14.2 11.58 5.1 13.48 58.77
9 Emily Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 15.73 16.08 16.23 4.64 14.47 67.15
10 Rob Annechiarico LIMITED 21.76 13.3 12.22 7.32 13.8 68.4
11 Julie Page  OPEN RIM CARBINE 17.22 16.46 13.49 5.89 15.82 68.88
12 Mark Minervini LIMITED 18.09 14.65 11.73 6.99 21.85 73.31
13 Tom Sherwood LIMITED 18.46 17.94 17.12 7.92 14.02 75.46
14  Mark Yandell LIMITED 20.49 16.89 16.69 8.51 16.4 78.98
15 Justin Sama LIMITED 19.99 16.74 16.84 7.67 19.84 81.08
16 Nick Brewer  LIMITED 22.38 18.85 16.48 10.26 20.73 88.7
17 Phil Leich LIMITED 22.24 18.9 19.19 9.7 22.46 92.49
18 Mike Mintz LIMITED 24.07 20.16 17.7 10.31 20.96 93.2
19 Jon Skokowski LIMITED 23.24 19.26 19.6 9.85 21.34 93.29
20 Scott Tripp LIMITED 29.66 18.46 17.48 9.98 17.88 93.46
21 Bert Winfield LIMITED 25 19.75 16.35 9.87 22.69 93.66
22 Greg Troup OPEN 26 19.35 19.09 11.02 23.09 98.55
23 Greg Girard LIMITED RIM CARBINE 18.29 33.26 19.03 6.31 21.82 98.71
24 Casey Smith LIMITED 23.47 25.93 18.04 10.95 21.11 99.5
25 Josh Greer LIMITED 30.3 20.28 20.51 8.88 21.35 101.32
26 Tim Daugherty LIMITED 23.58 22.13 21.69 10.13 27.5 105.03
27 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 22.113 31.082 18.73 12.21 24.57 108.705
28 Doug DeGroote LIMITED 31.28 24.12 18.64 11.98 22.99 109.01
29 Chris payne LIMITED 25.78 24.7 24.77 10.6 28.52 114.37
30 Dane Crawford LIMITED 29.82 19.93 23.19 10.83 35.21 118.98
31 Chris Gill LIMITED 30.48 27.2 25.29 10.79 30.41 124.17
32 Don Comfort LIMITED 44.42 25.25 27.85 12.28 27.01 136.81
33 Scott Furlong LIMITED 41.3 24.25 19.83 12.46 44.95 142.79
34 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 43.29 39.49 29.6 14.67 36.14 163.19

October, 08, 2017

October, 08, 2017 - 2017/10/08


# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 7.76 11.59 10.45 11.9 10.42 52.12
2 David A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 9.46 13.67 10.11 12.71 11.39 57.34
3 Samanthah Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 11.33 16.34 14.15 15.95 17.9 75.67
4 Joe Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 12.65 14.8 12.97 20.3 16.65 77.37
5 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.23 17.06 15.95 17.58 19.57 83.39
1 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM 8.39 11.34 12.59 12.67 11.19 56.18
1 David A Smith OPEN CARBINE 10.24 12.85 11.23 13.52 15.66 63.5
2 Jonathon Payne OPEN CARBINE 14.3 19.14 18.82 16.56 15.1 83.92
3 Phil Leich OPEN CARBINE 12.7 23.24 16.03 20.2 16.92 89.09
1 Mark Minervini LIMITED 15.56 20.87 17.4 21.35 17.91 93.09
2 David Morris LIMITED 20.57 22.05 19.63 23.11 22.81 108.17
3 Johnny Winnick LIMITED 21.41 22.46 17.23 26.36 23.46 110.92
4 Garrett Baltezegar LIMITED 16.36 26.86 20.71 28.23 22.81 114.97
5 Nathan Llaneza LIMITED 23.82 24.98 18.77 24.57 26.59 118.73
6 Chris Payne LIMITED 16.63 31.41 22.56 25.01 23.82 119.43
7 Phil Leich LIMITED 20.55 24.79 19.98 26.42 29.06 120.8
8 Scott Tripp LIMITED 14.39 28.66 16.93 30.52 35.78 126.28
9 Terry Lewis LIMITED 16.91 31.72 24.37 28.34 31.52 132.86
10 Jonah Parlette LIMITED 20.5 30.04 21.01 29.99 33.66 135.2
11 David Honeycutt  LIMITED 27.23 28.86 20.57 29.89 29.7 136.25
12 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 23.31 27.65 27.07 29.16 30.66 137.85
13 Sean Kort LIMITED 19.35 28.57 25.86 31.49 34.06 139.33
14 Samanthah Cleary LIMITED 22.8 34.65 22.7 36.12 35.34 151.61
15 Don Comfort LIMITED 25.17 33.78 25.28 37.75 45.57 167.55
16 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 37.6 42.21 38.56 58.31 40.38 217.06


Combined
                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 7.76 11.59 10.45 11.9 10.42 52.12
2 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM 8.39 11.34 12.59 12.67 11.19 56.18
3 David A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 9.46 13.67 10.11 12.71 11.39 57.34
4 David A Smith OPEN CARBINE 10.24 12.85 11.23 13.52 15.66 63.5
5 Samanthah Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 11.33 16.34 14.15 15.95 17.9 75.67
6 Joe Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 12.65 14.8 12.97 20.3 16.65 77.37
7 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 13.23 17.06 15.95 17.58 19.57 83.39
8 Jonathon Payne OPEN CARBINE 14.3 19.14 18.82 16.56 15.1 83.92
9 Phil Leich OPEN CARBINE 12.7 23.24 16.03 20.2 16.92 89.09
10 Mark Minervini LIMITED 15.56 20.87 17.4 21.35 17.91 93.09
11 David Morris LIMITED 20.57 22.05 19.63 23.11 22.81 108.17
12 Johnny Winnick LIMITED 21.41 22.46 17.23 26.36 23.46 110.92
13 Garrett Baltezegar LIMITED 16.36 26.86 20.71 28.23 22.81 114.97
14 Nathan Llaneza LIMITED 23.82 24.98 18.77 24.57 26.59 118.73
15 Chris Payne LIMITED 16.63 31.41 22.56 25.01 23.82 119.43
16 Phil Leich LIMITED 20.55 24.79 19.98 26.42 29.06 120.8
17 Scott Tripp LIMITED 14.39 28.66 16.93 30.52 35.78 126.28
18 Terry Lewis LIMITED 16.91 31.72 24.37 28.34 31.52 132.86
19 Jonah Parlette LIMITED 20.5 30.04 21.01 29.99 33.66 135.2
20 David Honeycutt  LIMITED 27.23 28.86 20.57 29.89 29.7 136.25
21 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 23.31 27.65 27.07 29.16 30.66 137.85
22 Sean Kort LIMITED 19.35 28.57 25.86 31.49 34.06 139.33
23 Samanthah Cleary LIMITED 22.8 34.65 22.7 36.12 35.34 151.61
24 Don Comfort LIMITED 25.17 33.78 25.28 37.75 45.57 167.55
25 Janna Daugherty LIMITED 37.6 42.21 38.56 58.31 40.38 217.06

September, 10, 2017

September, 10, 2017 - 2017/09/10


                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS        
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Davis A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 15.43 8.15 3.72 9.57 11.9 48.77
2 Joseph Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.08 12.38 5.18 11.76 14.18 59.58
3 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.88 12.51 10.85 13.77 14.24 68.25
                 
                 
1 I P  OPEN CARBINE 14.94 10.75 5.06 10.61 11.3 52.66
                 
                 
1 Joe Prosser OPEN 28.6 23.76 9.9 17.2 25.51 104.97
                 
1 Marlin Fry LIMITED 12.61 13.29 6.48 11.54 12.58 56.5
2 David Isley LIMITED 17.14 21.17 6.9 12.65 15.8 73.66
3 Ilorio Pantano LIMITED 19.89 16.3 7.7 15.16 17.26 76.31
4 Bryan Lycett LIMITED 18.77 17.43 8.58 14.55 19.14 78.47
5 Mark Minervini LIMITED 18.98 17.9 7.97 19.56 15.39 79.8
6 David Hommel LIMITED 21.09 23.81 7.56 17.29 16.86 86.61
7 Scott Tripp LIMITED 25.73 19.1 9.46 16.63 17.27 88.19
8 John Skokowski LIMITED 22.56 23.09 9.19 15.34 20.23 90.41
9 Brad Larson LIMITED 25.59 20.91 10.71 17.29 18.79 93.29
10 Chris Payne LIMITED 24.57 21.36 13.98 19.12 18.65 97.68
11 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 24.47 24.48 10.35 18.9 20.35 98.55
12 Matt Fry LIMITED 25.12 22.67 12.64 19.82 21.28 101.53
13 Terry Lewis LIMITED 22.5 24.35 12.71 19.11 25 103.67
14 David Honeycutt LIMITED 26.89 22.53 10.98 20.74 22.76 103.9
15 Don Confort LIMITED 28.81 28.67 12.12 20.67 20 110.27
16 Matt Heiser LIMITED 62.48 106.47 19.81 65.61 45.9 300.27
17 Bruce Faden LIMITED 103.11 120 120 64.8 61.94 469.85


Combined
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Davis A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 15.43 8.15 3.72 9.57 11.9 48.77
2 I P  OPEN CARBINE 14.94 10.75 5.06 10.61 11.3 52.66
3 Marlin Fry LIMITED 12.61 13.29 6.48 11.54 12.58 56.5
4 Joseph Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.08 12.38 5.18 11.76 14.18 59.58
5 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.88 12.51 10.85 13.77 14.24 68.25
6 David Isley LIMITED 17.14 21.17 6.9 12.65 15.8 73.66
7 Ilorio Pantano LIMITED 19.89 16.3 7.7 15.16 17.26 76.31
8 Bryan Lycett LIMITED 18.77 17.43 8.58 14.55 19.14 78.47
9 Mark Minervini LIMITED 18.98 17.9 7.97 19.56 15.39 79.8
10 David Hommel LIMITED 21.09 23.81 7.56 17.29 16.86 86.61
11 Scott Tripp LIMITED 25.73 19.1 9.46 16.63 17.27 88.19
12 John Skokowski LIMITED 22.56 23.09 9.19 15.34 20.23 90.41
13 Brad Larson LIMITED 25.59 20.91 10.71 17.29 18.79 93.29
14 Chris Payne LIMITED 24.57 21.36 13.98 19.12 18.65 97.68
15 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 24.47 24.48 10.35 18.9 20.35 98.55
16 Matt Fry LIMITED 25.12 22.67 12.64 19.82 21.28 101.53
17 Terry Lewis LIMITED 22.5 24.35 12.71 19.11 25 103.67
18 David Honeycutt LIMITED 26.89 22.53 10.98 20.74 22.76 103.9
19 Joe Prosser OPEN 28.6 23.76 9.9 17.2 25.51 104.97
20 Don Confort LIMITED 28.81 28.67 12.12 20.67 20 110.27
21 Matt Heiser LIMITED 62.48 106.47 19.81 65.61 45.9 300.27
22 Bruce Faden LIMITED 103.11 120 120 64.8 61.94 469.85

August, 13, 2017

August, 13, 2017 - 2017/08/13


                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Joe Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.53 12.96 14.04 12.4 18.49 72.42
2 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.58 17.44 120 120 120 392.02
                 
1 AJ Parlatore OPEN RIM 19.06 13.31 19.95 12.28 19.96 84.56
                 
1 David Smith OPEN CARBINE 11.68 10.31 12.78 9.69 15.23 59.69
2 Ilario Pantano OPEN CARBINE 12.25 10.39 11.82 10.58 14.93 59.97
3 Sandro OPEN CARBINE 13.78 12.46 11.77 12.23 15.8 66.04
                 
1 Dan Anderson OPEN 14.5 13.09 12.29 13.21 13.18 66.27
                 
1 Dane Sellers LIMITED RIM CARBINE 16.94 12.2 12.06 12.55 15.38 69.13
2 Mark Macmahn LIMITED RIM CARBINE 17.64 15.77 15.31 11.48 20.62 80.82
                 
1 Cody Neville LIMITED RIM 14 17.45 14.02 13.89 17.66 77.02
2 Don Confortt LIMITED RIM 120 120 120 120 120 600
                 
1 Dan Anderson LIMITED 16.99 12.61 13.12 15.51 13.34 71.57
2 Derek Edquist  LIMITED 15.85 14.13 14.4 15.62 16.43 76.43
3 Mark Minervini LIMITED 15.38 15.62 12.91 16.31 18.77 78.99
4 Mark Yandell LIMITED 19 15.2 15.22 18.32 19.91 87.65
5 IP LIMITED 21.04 15.53 19.49 18.82 19.71 94.59
6 Mark MacMahn LIMITED 28.75 24.47 14.53 12.96 14.04 94.75
7 Sandro LIMITED 21.01 19.3 18.69 25.04 23.81 107.85
8 Dillon Barnes LIMITED 19.92 19.13 17.31 29.33 23.76 109.45
9 Johnny Winnnick LIMITED 29.14 22.23 20.64 20.56 17.46 110.03
10 Scott Tripp LIMITED 21.84 19.79 21.86 21.54 25.31 110.34
11 Bert Winfield LIMITED 23.91 19.69 28.2 18.51 23.38 113.69
12 Brent Jacobs LIMITED 27.92 20.61 20.34 23.71 21.65 114.23
13 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 27.68 21.45 19.95 22.13 24.78 115.99
14 Don Confortt LIMITED 26.15 23.51 28.99 23.14 30.17 131.96
15 Dave Smith LIMITED 24.34 25.2 37.5 26.81 27.6 141.45

                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 David Smith OPEN CARBINE 11.68 10.31 12.78 9.69 15.23 59.69
2 Ilario Pantano OPEN CARBINE 12.25 10.39 11.82 10.58 14.93 59.97
3 Sandro OPEN CARBINE 13.78 12.46 11.77 12.23 15.8 66.04
4 Dan Anderson OPEN 14.5 13.09 12.29 13.21 13.18 66.27
5 Dane Sellers LIMITED RIM CARBINE 16.94 12.2 12.06 12.55 15.38 69.13
6 Dan Anderson LIMITED 16.99 12.61 13.12 15.51 13.34 71.57
7 Joe Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.53 12.96 14.04 12.4 18.49 72.42
8 Derek Edquist  LIMITED 15.85 14.13 14.4 15.62 16.43 76.43
9 Cody Neville LIMITED RIM 14 17.45 14.02 13.89 17.66 77.02
10 Mark Minervini LIMITED 15.38 15.62 12.91 16.31 18.77 78.99
11 Mark Macmahn LIMITED RIM CARBINE 17.64 15.77 15.31 11.48 20.62 80.82
12 AJ Parlatore OPEN RIM 19.06 13.31 19.95 12.28 19.96 84.56
13 Mark Yandell LIMITED 19 15.2 15.22 18.32 19.91 87.65
14 IP LIMITED 21.04 15.53 19.49 18.82 19.71 94.59
15 Mark MacMahn LIMITED 28.75 24.47 14.53 12.96 14.04 94.75
16 Sandro LIMITED 21.01 19.3 18.69 25.04 23.81 107.85
17 Dillon Barnes LIMITED 19.92 19.13 17.31 29.33 23.76 109.45
18 Johnny Winnnick LIMITED 29.14 22.23 20.64 20.56 17.46 110.03
19 Scott Tripp LIMITED 21.84 19.79 21.86 21.54 25.31 110.34
20 Bert Winfield LIMITED 23.91 19.69 28.2 18.51 23.38 113.69
21 Brent Jacobs LIMITED 27.92 20.61 20.34 23.71 21.65 114.23
22 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 27.68 21.45 19.95 22.13 24.78 115.99
23 Don Confortt LIMITED 26.15 23.51 28.99 23.14 30.17 131.96
24 Dave Smith LIMITED 24.34 25.2 37.5 26.81 27.6 141.45
25 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 14.58 17.44 120 120 120 392.02
26 Don Confortt LIMITED RIM 120 120 120 120 120 600

July, 09, 2017

July, 09, 2017 - 2017/07/09


                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1  Brian Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 9.28 9.59 1.46 10.43 8.49 39.25
2 David A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 11.18 9.46 1.45 11.42 10.22 43.73
3 David Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.12 10.74 6.79 12.2 11.96 57.81
4 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.16 12.29 5.24 15.39 14.5 63.58
5 Emily Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 17.38 17.15 4.16 16.49 14.92 70.1
1 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM 10.42 8.63 2.22 10.12 9.24 40.63
1 David A Smith OPEN CARBINE 11.84 12.18 0.95 11.14 12.21 48.32
2 I P  OPEN CARBINE 14.86 12.07 4.67 13.9 12.15 57.65
1 Cliff Black  OPEN 32.46 16.64 3.47 25.26 14.56 92.39
1 Joseph Moran LIMITED RIM CARBINE 15.69 12.71 4.75 13.84 12.32 59.31
1 Jodan Weaver LIMITED 14.79 10.12 1.39 14.2 10.61 51.11
2 Derek Edquist LIMITED 13.96 14.51 8 16.87 13.28 66.62
3 Nate Blanton LIMITED 15.85 15.26 5.61 16.74 16.94 70.4
4 Kevin Campbell LIMITED 15.87 14 11.95 18.03 11.06 70.91
5 Mark Minervini LIMITED 18.24 17.9 5.34 20.5 14.87 76.85
6 Kris Dimauro  LIMITED 18.12 16.86 4.8 22.2 17.31 79.29
7 John Godden  LIMITED 17.3 17.29 7.48 22.77 15.11 79.95
8 Jesse Walker LIMITED 16.37 24 8.94 19.3 14.91 83.52
9 Jonny Winnick  LIMITED 20.69 17.21 12.18 20.09 15.24 85.41
10 Steven Schmitz LIMITED 23.6 20.06 5.87 20.23 16.12 85.88
11 Bo Baker LIMITED 19.14 19.48 9.01 21.3 17.04 85.97
12 Nick Brewer LIMITED 21.73 18.04 7.28 21.64 17.45 86.14
13 William Benbow LIMITED 23.08 17.26 5.9 22.65 17.62 86.51
14 Ryan Baker LIMITED 24.32 16.55 8.012 22.53 16.78 88.192
15 Scott Tripp LIMITED 21.39 19.83 7.16 23.63 16.55 88.56
16 Ilario Pantano LIMITED 21.89 19.49 8.81 23.85 16.84 90.88
14 Chris Lynch LIMITED 26.34 14.87 8.1 28 15.08 92.39
18 John Skokowski LIMITED 25.44 20.43 10.49 24.11 18 98.47
19 Brent Jocobs LIMITED 32.43 23.97 9.86 25.91 21.17 113.34
20 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 26.39 23.12 15.87 27 22.45 114.83
21 Terry Lewis LIMITED 33.64 20.39 10.82 32.75 19.42 117.02
22 Mark McMahon LIMITED 30.52 21.37 13.78 32.4 20.77 118.84
23 Chris Mikrut LIMITED 29.08 27.01 18.2 30.46 21.29 126.04
24 Tim Mann LIMITED 40.55 32.93 16.63 37.2 28.58 155.89
25 Britney Anderson LIMITED 41.7 46.31 16.73 43.86 37.01 185.61
26 Don Confort LIMITED 37.3 33.87 24.72 66.46 29.55 191.9


Combined

                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1  Brian Cleary OPEN RIM CARBINE 9.28 9.59 1.46 10.43 8.49 39.25
2 Brian Cleary OPEN RIM 10.42 8.63 2.22 10.12 9.24 40.63
3 David A Smith OPEN RIM CARBINE 11.18 9.46 1.45 11.42 10.22 43.73
4 David A Smith OPEN CARBINE 11.84 12.18 0.95 11.14 12.21 48.32
5 Jodan Weaver LIMITED 14.79 10.12 1.39 14.2 10.61 51.11
6 I P  OPEN CARBINE 14.86 12.07 4.67 13.9 12.15 57.65
7 David Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.12 10.74 6.79 12.2 11.96 57.81
8 Joseph Moran LIMITED RIM CARBINE 15.69 12.71 4.75 13.84 12.32 59.31
9 Randa Moran OPEN RIM CARBINE 16.16 12.29 5.24 15.39 14.5 63.58
10 Derek Edquist LIMITED 13.96 14.51 8 16.87 13.28 66.62
11 Emily Schneider OPEN RIM CARBINE 17.38 17.15 4.16 16.49 14.92 70.1
12 Nate Blanton LIMITED 15.85 15.26 5.61 16.74 16.94 70.4
13 Kevin Campbell LIMITED 15.87 14 11.95 18.03 11.06 70.91
14 Mark Minervini LIMITED 18.24 17.9 5.34 20.5 14.87 76.85
15 Kris Dimauro  LIMITED 18.12 16.86 4.8 22.2 17.31 79.29
16 John Godden  LIMITED 17.3 17.29 7.48 22.77 15.11 79.95
17 Jesse Walker LIMITED 16.37 24 8.94 19.3 14.91 83.52
18 Jonny Winnick  LIMITED 20.69 17.21 12.18 20.09 15.24 85.41
19 Steven Schmitz LIMITED 23.6 20.06 5.87 20.23 16.12 85.88
20 Bo Baker LIMITED 19.14 19.48 9.01 21.3 17.04 85.97
21 Nick Brewer LIMITED 21.73 18.04 7.28 21.64 17.45 86.14
22 William Benbow LIMITED 23.08 17.26 5.9 22.65 17.62 86.51
23 Ryan Baker LIMITED 24.32 16.55 8.012 22.53 16.78 88.192
24 Scott Tripp LIMITED 21.39 19.83 7.16 23.63 16.55 88.56
25 Ilario Pantano LIMITED 21.89 19.49 8.81 23.85 16.84 90.88
26 Cliff Black  OPEN 32.46 16.64 3.47 25.26 14.56 92.39
27 Chris Lynch LIMITED 26.34 14.87 8.1 28 15.08 92.39
28 John Skokowski LIMITED 25.44 20.43 10.49 24.11 18 98.47
29 Brent Jocobs LIMITED 32.43 23.97 9.86 25.91 21.17 113.34
30 Bubber Youngblood LIMITED 26.39 23.12 15.87 27 22.45 114.83
31 Terry Lewis LIMITED 33.64 20.39 10.82 32.75 19.42 117.02
32 Mark McMahon LIMITED 30.52 21.37 13.78 32.4 20.77 118.84
33 Chris Mikrut LIMITED 29.08 27.01 18.2 30.46 21.29 126.04
34 Tim Mann LIMITED 40.55 32.93 16.63 37.2 28.58 155.89
35 Britney Anderson LIMITED 41.7 46.31 16.73 43.86 37.01 185.61
36 Don Confort LIMITED 37.3 33.87 24.72 66.46 29.55 191.9

June, 11, 2017

June, 11, 2017 - 2017/06/11


                                                        ANT HILL STEEL CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS          
                 
# SHOOTER NAME CLASS Stage1 Stage2 Stage3 Stage4 Stage5 MATCH TOTAL
1 Jordan Weaver LIMITED 14.49 22.35 5.81 11.36 14 68.01
2 Bao Pham LIMITED 14.81 17.45 8.05 15.26 18.19 73.76
3 Bobby Rivera LIMITED 12.78 24.8 6.62 17.28 16.44 77.92
4 Patrick Mahan LIMITED 16.76 20.28 8.93 21.3 16.37 83.64
5 Mark minnervini LIMITED 14.12 20.02 11.62 16.13 23.01 84.9
6 Ilario Pantano LIMITED 15.64 22.84 7.56 17.05 21.99 85.08
7 John Goden LIMITED 20.58 22.6 8.91 14.3 20.13 86.52
8 Johnny Winnick LIMITED 19 19.21 9.38 20.28 21.25 89.12
9  Forest Peters LIMITED 13.31 24.58 11.39 19.48 22.96 91.72
10 Bradley Kohr LIMITED 16.64 25.49 9.01 17.45 24.09 92.68
11 William Benbow LIMITED 17.39 30.07 8.2 16.47 24.31 96.44
12 Walker Wood LIMITED 18.94 29 9.61 17.2 22.21 96.96
13 David Hommel LIMITED 15.38 31.15 9.88 21.82 20.76 98.99